Radio 47 FM Frequencies

Find Your City — Listen on FM or Stream Free Online

All Radio 47 Frequencies in Kenya

Radio 47 broadcasts on FM radio across 12 cities in Kenya. Find your city below to get the exact FM frequency, coverage area, and local information.

CityFrequencyRegionCoverage
Nairobi103.0 FMNairobi Metropolitan AreaNairobi, Kiambu, Machakos, Kajiado, Thika, Ruiru, Juja, Athi River, Kitengela, Rongai, Ngong
Mombasa97.9 FMCoastal KenyaMombasa Island, Nyali, Bamburi, Shanzu, Kisauni, Likoni, Changamwe, Diani, Kilifi, Malindi
Kisumu101.2 FMWestern Kenya / Lake Victoria RegionKisumu City, Maseno, Ahero, Muhoroni, Vihiga, parts of Siaya and Homa Bay
Nakuru99.9 FMRift ValleyNakuru City, Naivasha, Gilgil, Njoro, Molo, Subukia, parts of Baringo
Eldoret106.9 FMNorth Rift / Uasin GishuEldoret, Kapsabet, Nandi Hills, parts of Uasin Gishu, Nandi, and Elgeyo Marakwet counties
Nyeri97.3 FMCentral Kenya / Mt. Kenya RegionNyeri Town, Karatina, Othaya, Mukurweini, parts of Murang'a, Kirinyaga, Nyandarua
Nanyuki104.3 FMLaikipia / Mt. Kenya NorthNanyuki Town, Laikipia, Timau, Naro Moru, parts of Isiolo
Kakamega93.7 FMWestern KenyaKakamega Town, Mumias, Butere, Malava, parts of Bungoma and Vihiga
Malindi88.3 FMNorth CoastMalindi, Watamu, Kilifi North, Lamu approaches
Meru92.1 FMEastern Kenya / Mt. Kenya EastMeru Town, Nkubu, Maua, Chuka, parts of Tharaka Nithi and Embu
Kericho94.7 FMSouth Rift / Tea HighlandsKericho Town, Litein, Londiani, parts of Bomet, Bureti
Garissa95.3 FMNorth Eastern KenyaGarissa Town, Dadaab direction, parts of Garissa County

Browse by City

Listen Online — No FM Needed

No matter where you are in Kenya (or the world), you can stream Radio 47 live at radio47.com. Free, instant, no app download required. Works on any phone, tablet, or computer.

▶ Stream Radio 47 Live Free

Frequently Asked Questions

What frequency is Radio 47 in Kenya?
Radio 47 broadcasts on multiple FM frequencies across Kenya: Nairobi 103.0 FM, Mombasa 97.9 FM, Kisumu 101.2 FM, Nakuru 99.9 FM, Eldoret 106.9 FM, Nyeri 97.3 FM, Nanyuki 104.3 FM, Kakamega 93.7 FM, Malindi 88.3 FM, Meru 92.1 FM, Kericho 94.7 FM, Garissa 95.3 FM. You can also listen live online at radio47.com.
What is Radio 47 FM frequency in Nairobi?
Radio 47 broadcasts on 103.0 FM in Nairobi, covering the entire metropolitan area including Kiambu, Thika, Machakos, Kitengela, and Rongai.
Can I listen to Radio 47 online?
Yes! Visit radio47.com to stream Radio 47 live from anywhere in the world — completely free, no app needed, works on any device.
How many cities does Radio 47 broadcast in?
Radio 47 broadcasts on FM in 12 cities across Kenya: Nairobi, Mombasa, Kisumu, Nakuru, Eldoret, Nyeri, Nanyuki, Kakamega, Malindi, Meru, Kericho, Garissa. Plus free online streaming at radio47.com.

Living abroad? Listen to Radio 47 from the diaspora — stream free from US, UK, Germany, UAE, and beyond.